Edificio Princess - Centro - Curitiba | Gonzaga Stays
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Child-friendly Children's play area | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Featuring a lift and a vending machine, the 3-room Edificio Princess - Centro - Curitiba | Gonzaga Stays apartment is around 20 minutes' walk from the Catholic church "Metropolitan Cathedral". Set not far from the big mall "Shopping Curitiba", the apartment with a terrace overlooks the city.
The home stadium "Arena da Baixada" is located merely 1.9 km from this apartment. Take a peaceful 10 minutes' stroll into the heart of Curitiba city centre. Praca do Japao City Park is nearly 25 minutes' walk away.
There are comforts like air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels featured in a seating area for guests' maximum convenience. The apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features a hair dryer and bath sheets.
Edificio Princess - Centro - Curitiba | Gonzaga Stays apartment is fitted with an equipped kitchen. The property is in close proximity to Estacao Tubo Praca Rui Barbosa bus station. Also, take advantage of fitness classes to enrich your leisure.
- Local attractions
- Novo Batel Mall650 m
- German Woods3.8 km
- Arena da Baixada Stadium1.3 km
- Contemporary Art Museum600 m
- Oscar Niemeyer Museum3.2 km
- Mueller Mall1.6 km
- Botanic Gardens3.9 km
- Airports
- Afonso Pena19 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
- Vending machines
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's play area
- Curtains
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Edificio Princess - Centro - Curitiba | Gonzaga Stays apartment?
Guests of Edificio Princess - Centro - Curitiba | Gonzaga Stays apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the Catholic church "Metropolitan Cathedral", placed nearly a 20-minute walk away. Other sights are the style Praca do Japao City Park (1.8 km) as well as the home stadium "Arena da Baixada" (1.9 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Edificio Princess - Centro - Curitiba | Gonzaga Stays apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Edificio Princess - Centro - Curitiba | Gonzaga Stays apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Edificio Princess - Centro - Curitiba | Gonzaga Stays apartment?
A stay at Edificio Princess - Centro - Curitiba | Gonzaga Stays apartment begins at $51. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Edificio Princess - Centro - Curitiba | Gonzaga Stays apartment?
Guests staying at Edificio Princess - Centro - Curitiba | Gonzaga Stays apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Coco Bambu Curitiba, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Avenida Paulista Pizza Bar is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers a refrigerator as well. - ❓
Does Edificio Princess - Centro - Curitiba | Gonzaga Stays apartment provide any amenities for individuals traveling for business purposes?
Edificio Princess - Centro - Curitiba | Gonzaga Stays apartment ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a desk.